The presentation of the book named “A Cinema between eyes and words”
The presentation of the book – “A Cinema between eyes and Words” by screenwriter, art critic and pedagogue Nadir Badalov was held on April 8.  Industry members, as well as Nadir Badalov`s students participated in the event. It was published with the financial support of Azerbaijan Union of Filmmakers. The book consists of 3 parts- Film Dramaturgy, Film Aesthetics, Film Review. The book also mentions the teachings of the most popular script masters – John Truby, Sid Field, Christopher Vogler and Robert Mackey.
This book is intended both for those who are professionally engaged in cinema and all cinemagoers. Speakers at the event mentioned the importance of written scientific literature in the Azerbaijani language.
The head of the project is director, secretary of Azerbaijan Union of Filmmakers, Ali Isa Jabbarov, the editor-in-chief is Magsad Nur, the artist is Sevinj Guliyeva.